• Login
    Login
    Username:
    Password:
    Forgot Password
    I want to get an Account
  • Register
    Register
    Username:
    Password:
    reType Password:
    e-mail Adress:
    I have an Account.
    I need to Login
Read Z Nation comic online

Z Nation Comic

Add to Favorites
Name: Z Nation
Alternate Name: Z Nation 2017
Year of Release: 2017
Status: Completed
Author: Fred Van Lente
Genre: Zombies
Views: 3,010,750

Read Comic Online

Z Nation: Black Summer – Part One
A prequel set in the world of Syfys #1 scripted hit zombie series Z Nation, Black Summer is as bad as the apocalypse gets. A worldwide drought and famine when most of the surviving population dies and turns zombie. As the remnants of humanity cling to existence, fan favorite Charles Garnett returns to send a new team on a desperate new mission: Retrieve a possibly untouched cache of the food substitute Soylent Z from Galveston, Texas.
But when mission leader Israel Johnson and his small team arrive in Galveston, theyll face a threat unlike anything ever seen before in the zombie genre. Featuring Z Nations signature blend of horror, humor and heart, Black Summer is the start of a new six-issue miniseries from acclaimed writer Fred Van Lente (Marvel Zombies, G.I. Joe) and Craig Engler, based on the long running series Z NATION by Karl Schaefer and Craig Engler.

Z Nation Chapter (Issue) List
Related Links