• Login
    Login
    Username:
    Password:
    Forgot Password
    I want to get an Account
  • Register
    Register
    Username:
    Password:
    reType Password:
    e-mail Adress:
    I have an Account.
    I need to Login
Read Sorrow comic online

Sorrow Comic

Add to Favorites
Name: Sorrow
Alternate Name: Sorrow 2008
Year of Release: 2008
Status: Completed
Author: Seth Peck
Genre: Mystery
Views: 1,875

Read Comic Online

In 1952, the U.S. Government''s nuclear testing killed all of the good people of Sorrow, Nevada. Today, the sign in front of town reads population zero. The locals, however, will tell you a very different story... When a car accident strands four young travelers in this desolate ghost town, they soon find that not all that is buried is dead. A modern take on the classic ghost story SORROW mingles the psychological terror of The Exorcist with the eerie dread of David Lynch''s Twin Peaks to inspire fear in the most hardened of horror fans.

Sorrow Chapter (Issue) List