• Login
    Login
    Username:
    Password:
    Forgot Password
    I want to get an Account
  • Register
    Register
    Username:
    Password:
    reType Password:
    e-mail Adress:
    I have an Account.
    I need to Login
Read Avengers Forever comic online

Avengers Forever Comic

Add to Favorites
Name: Avengers Forever
Alternate Name: Avengers Forever 2000
Year of Release: 2000
Status: Completed
Author: Kurt Busiek
Genre: Superhero, Marvel
Views: 28,780

Read Comic Online

An army in which each brigade mimics a particular Avenger massacres a 1/3 of the Alpha Centauri population after a mysterious force causes all of their brain functions to cease. Jonz Rickard is revealed to be responsible. And gives a speech about how 12 Alpha-Centaurians tried to rebel against his Terran Empire. These events are shown to upset the Time Keepers and they say that Steps must be taken...

Avengers Forever Chapter (Issue) List