• Login
    Login
    Username:
    Password:
    Forgot Password
    I want to get an Account
  • Register
    Register
    Username:
    Password:
    reType Password:
    e-mail Adress:
    I have an Account.
    I need to Login
Read Leap M comic online

Leap M Comic

Add to Favorites
Name: Leap M
Alternate Name: Leap M 2020
Year of Release: 2020
Status: Completed
Author: Doug Wood
Genre: Sci-Fi
Latest Leap M Issues
Start Reading Leap M

Read Leap M Comic Online

In the future, to eliminate the overcrowding prison population, the US government has created the Leap Machine, which ages a convict to their sentencing within an hour. A young dishonorably discharged veteran is framed for a crime and sentenced to the Leap. Now with the clock running out, he seeks revenge on the person who stole his life. A tight revenge thriller in the vein of Frank Millers Sin City with the sci-fi revenge-edge of Rian Johnsons Looper. Up-and-coming writer Doug Wood, artist Matt Battaglia (colorist on Michael Morecis Roche Limit), letterer Justin Lettersquids, and editor Nicole DAndria team to bring to life a brutal story of revenge and time stolen.

Leap M Chapter (Issue) List
Following Comics

You need login to follow comics.

Related Series